KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

liczba porządkowa, l.p.

English translation: No.


14:23 Mar 20, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: liczba porządkowa, l.p.
w oznaczeniu kolumny
kamila_dobosz
English translation:No.
Explanation:
Po prostu.

HTH
Michal Cieslak
Selected response from:

Michal Cieslak
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4No.Michal Cieslak
4 +4No.
Alexander Onishko
3 +3item
Maja Źróbecka, MITI
5ordinal numberEugene Bergman
4item no.
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
item


Explanation:
Item i potem 1, 2, 3 itd. Jesli dobrze zrozumiałam...

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: jako nagłówek (tytuł) kolumny w tabeli i jako pozycja na liście
11 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Anita Myszk: jako osobna kolumna w której są numerowane poszczególne "items" ;)
50 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  inmb
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
No.


Explanation:
if this is a column name No. is a suitable option

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: jako numer kolumny w tabeli
12 mins
  -> thanks, Andrzej !

agree  inmb
2 hrs

agree  MagDol
2 days8 hrs

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
2470 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
No.


Explanation:
Po prostu.

HTH
Michal Cieslak

Michal Cieslak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: jako numer kolumny w tabeli
10 mins
  -> dzięki.

agree  inmb
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  MagDol
2 days8 hrs

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
3112 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
item no.


Explanation:
Pracując dla Yankee tak ode mnie wymagano.

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
1900 days

disagree  pidzej: jedyny legalny (co nie znaczy jedyny stosowany) zapis "No." jest właśnie taki. Zatem nie "no", No" ani "no." A w ogóle najlepszy dla mnie jest w nazwie rubryki ten znak: "#".
2305 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordinal number


Explanation:
ordinal number of a particular item

Example sentence(s):
  • The ordinal number of this istem is....
Eugene Bergman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish