KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

przedmiot działalności

English translation: object of economic activity


12:34 Mar 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: przedmiot działalności
przedmiot działalności gospodarczej
kamila_dobosz
English translation:object of economic activity
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3business of the company
inmb
4 +1object of economic activity
ZenonStyczyrz
4line of business
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
3type of business activity (according to the classification)
metafrasi.pl


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
object of economic activity


Explanation:
IMO

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: chyba najbezpieczniejsze
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  bajbus: albo of business
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

neutral  inmb: moim zdaniem UK Google idzie w zupełnie innym kierunku: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="object of economic a...
8 hrs

disagree  Mariusz Kuklinski: Pojęcie polskie ma charakter mikroekonomiczny, pojęcie angielskie jest makroekonomiczne: After Calvin, production, not consumption, became the object of economic activity; and as much money as possible would be reinvested...
81 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business of the company


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22business+of+the+co...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: byłabym za
1 day23 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
81 days
  -> dzięki!

agree  xxxAnzo
2398 days
  -> dzięki!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line of business


Explanation:
this usually does the job

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

3536 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
type of business activity (according to the classification)


Explanation:
Jeśli to jest z polskiej klasyfikacji, to raczej w tym kierunku.

metafrasi.pl
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish