KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

na zasadzie przejęcia przez podwykonawcę bezpośredniej odpowiedzialności

English translation: on the basis that the subcontractor assumes direct liability


09:18 Mar 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: na zasadzie przejęcia przez podwykonawcę bezpośredniej odpowiedzialności
Usługodawca może podzlecić wykonanie wszystkich lub jakiejkolwiek części Usług na zasadzie odpowiedzialności Usługodawcy za czynności i zaniechania podwykonawcy lub na zasadzie przejęcia przez podwykonawcę bezpośredniej odpowiedzialności wobec Usługobiorcy, a odpowiedzialność Usługodawcy zostanie ograniczona do ewentualnego nadzoru w uzasadnionym zakresie
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:on the basis that the subcontractor assumes direct liability
Explanation:
...with respect to
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3based on the subcontractor's assumption of direct liability towards
Slawomir Nowodworski
3on the basis that the subcontractor assumes direct liability
FishX


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on the basis that the subcontractor assumes direct liability


Explanation:
...with respect to

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
dziekuje!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
based on the subcontractor's assumption of direct liability towards


Explanation:
można i tak...

Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12