KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

reprezentacja sprawowana jest samodzielnie

English translation: sole representation / sole director


18:33 Apr 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: reprezentacja sprawowana jest samodzielnie
W przypadku zarządu jednoosobowego reprezentacja spawowana jest samodzielnie.

Umowa spółki z o.o.

Prośba o pomoc.
Kasiunia
English translation:sole representation / sole director
Explanation:
Company is represented by ... (w Twoim zdaniu)
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sole representation / sole director
inmb
3the authority to sign is independentsunny25


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the authority to sign is independent


Explanation:
the authority to sign is independent

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-04-04 18:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

independent authority to sign = reprezentacja samoistna

sunny25
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sole representation / sole director


Explanation:
Company is represented by ... (w Twoim zdaniu)


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22director%22+%2B+%2...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję.