KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

promesa na dofinansowanie projektu

English translation: project financing commitment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:promesa na dofinansowanie projektu
English translation:project financing commitment
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

18:38 Apr 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: promesa na dofinansowanie projektu
umowa o partnerstwie w realizacji projektu medycznego

W związku z koordynacją medycznej strony projektu Klinika wystąpi z wnioskiem o promesę na dofinansowanie projektu w kwocie 15% budżetu całego projektu ze środków Ministerstwa Zdrowia i jednocześnie będzie podmiotem odpowiedzialnym za przekazanie partnerom kwoty zaliczki otrzymanej z Ministerstwa Zdrowia proporcjonalnie do ich budżetów w projekcie
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
project financing committment
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Mike Gogulski
Slovakia
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1project financing committment
Mike Gogulski
3ptomise for project financing
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ptomise for project financing


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-04-04 19:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for typo >>PROMISE<<

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project financing committment


Explanation:
*

Mike Gogulski
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk
13 hrs