KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

program pomocowy

English translation: aid programme


10:05 Apr 6, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: program pomocowy
chodzi o Unię Europejską
Yarosova
English translation:aid programme
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-04-06 15:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/europeaid/projects/index_en.htm

ten link moze byc pomocny.
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aid programme
Joanna Carroll
4support scheme
SlawekW
3assistance programme
tabor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assistance programme


Explanation:
>>>

tabor
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support scheme


Explanation:
jak tu: http://tinyurl.com/3927uy

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aid programme


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-04-06 15:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/europeaid/projects/index_en.htm

ten link moze byc pomocny.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: tak, jak najbardziej!
6 hrs
  -> dzieki!

agree  Vanda Nissen
6 hrs
  -> dziekuje.