ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Ramowe warunki wykonywania umowy

English translation: General Performance Conditions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ramowe warunki wykonywania umowy
English translation:General Performance Conditions
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

11:15 May 18, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Ramowe warunki wykonywania umowy
Tytuł paragrafu umowy, nie udaje mi się tego zwięźle ubrać w angielskie zdanie
Dan Duval
General Performance Conditions
Explanation:
może tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-05-18 11:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rozumiem, że chodzi rzeczywiście o ramowe warunki wykonywania, a nie samej umowy
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1General provisions of the contract/agreement
Pawel Michniak
3the framework conditions of implementation of the agreement
Alexander Onishko
3General Performance Conditions
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General provisions of the contract/agreement


Explanation:
imho

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bARBARA Marszalek
1 hr
  -> dzięki

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
General Performance Conditions


Explanation:
może tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-05-18 11:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rozumiem, że chodzi rzeczywiście o ramowe warunki wykonywania, a nie samej umowy

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
thanks

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the framework conditions of implementation of the agreement


Explanation:
I believe that "Ramowe warunki " should be "framework conditions" which is a widely used term

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 29