KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

prowadzić sprawę

English translation: run a case


17:30 Sep 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: prowadzić sprawę
W przypadku wypowiedzenia niniejszej umowy przez Zleceniodawcę przed zakończeniem prowadzenia sprawy z jakichkolwiek innych przyczyn niż te leżące po stronie Zleceniobiorcy:

...powoduje zakończenie prowadzenia sprawy, oraz wygaśnięcie niniejszej umowy.
Angren
English translation:run a case
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2ncncm
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1run a casePolangmar
4to plead a/sb's caseMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
run a case


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2ncncm

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 793
Grading comment
Thank you for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolo
28 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to plead a/sb's case


Explanation:
jeszcze to argue a/sb's case (before a court)

moim zdaniem

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217