KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

skojarzyć

English translation: match


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skojarzyć
English translation:match
Entered by: gabik

18:21 Jan 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: skojarzyć
skojarzyć potencjalnych kontrahentów (zadanie pośrednika)
gabik
match
Explanation:
może po prostu tak?
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5matchGrzegorz Mysiński
3bring together / pairsmok


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
match


Explanation:
może po prostu tak?


    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/5664115.html
    Reference: http://www.nestoria.co.uk/help/faq-estateagents
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: takie samo pierwsze skojarzenie :)
12 mins
  -> dziękuję!

agree  allp
31 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Andrew Stanleyson
2 hrs
  -> thank you, too

agree  Polangmar
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring together / pair


Explanation:
W drugiej kolejności

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52