KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

zorganizowanie umów

English translation: drawing up of contracts - agreements / contract drafting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: zorganizowanie umów
English translation:drawing up of contracts - agreements / contract drafting
Entered by: gabik

08:44 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zorganizowanie umów
pośredniczenie w zawarciu ww. umów – udział w negocjacjach, pomoc w przygotowaniu dokumentów niezbędnych do transakcji i zorganizowanie tych umów, o ile Zamawiający będzie w tym zakresie współpracował ze Spółką.
gabik
drawing up of contracts - agreements / contract drafting
Explanation:
:) hope it helps
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arranging contracts/deals
Adam Lankamer
4drawing up of contracts - agreements / contract draftingSylwia Dziuba
3conclusion of contractsRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conclusion of contracts


Explanation:
conclusion to zawarcie
nie bardzo rozumiem, co to znaczy "zorganizować umowę"

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arranging contracts/deals


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kremena Gancheva
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drawing up of contracts - agreements / contract drafting


Explanation:
:) hope it helps

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32