KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

pominięcie

English translation: disregarding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pominięcie
English translation:disregarding
Entered by: gabik

09:06 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: pominięcie
Zamawiający przyjmuje do wiadomości, że pominięcie Spółki w wykonaniu przez nią czynności określonych w § i brak jego współpracy w tym zakresie, nie zwalnia Zamawiającego z obowiązku zapłaty Spółce wynagrodzenia na zasadach określonych powyżej.
gabik
disregarding
Explanation:
disregarding the company

IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2008-01-10 09:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chodzi chyba o to, że Zamawiający zrobi coś "za plecami" Spółki, korzystając z usług kogoś innego prawda?
Selected response from:

MagDol
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ommitionxxxvenue
3 +1disregarding
MagDol
3defaultPolangmar
3by-passingSylwia Dziuba
3failureRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
failure


Explanation:
np. tak:
if the Company fails to...


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disregarding


Explanation:
disregarding the company

IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2008-01-10 09:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chodzi chyba o to, że Zamawiający zrobi coś "za plecami" Spółki, korzystając z usług kogoś innego prawda?

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
34 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by-passing


Explanation:
decyzja jak zawsze nalezy do tlumacza ;)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
default


Explanation:
default in making an order
http://tinyurl.com/24ag7s

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 793

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ommition


Explanation:
może najprościej

Example sentence(s):
  • The ommition of this point leaves me helpless.
xxxvenue
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish