KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

interest in and to the equipment

English translation: prawa, tytuł własności oraz udziały w i do wyposażenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:interest in and to the equipment
English translation:prawa, tytuł własności oraz udziały w i do wyposażenia
Entered by: M.Kornijów

15:55 Jan 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / umowa leasingowa
Polish term or phrase: interest in and to the equipment
All right, title and interest in and to the Equipment is, and shall remain in...

Nie rozumiem rozróżnienia między "interest in" i "to". Czy ktoś wie o co chodzi i co one dokładnie znaczą?
Dzięks
M.Kornijów
prawa, tytuł własności oraz udziały w i do wyposażenia
Explanation:
ta wyliczanka wg mnie ma sens tylko razem
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4udzial (majatkowy)Sylwia Dziuba
4prawa, tytuł własności oraz udziały w i do wyposażenia
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right, title and interest in and to the equipment
prawa, tytuł własności oraz udziały w i do wyposażenia


Explanation:
ta wyliczanka wg mnie ma sens tylko razem

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
Dziękuję

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udzial (majatkowy)


Explanation:
prosto z dobrego slownika bankowosci i finansow,

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32