KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

umowa przelewu

English translation: assignment/transfer agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umowa przelewu
English translation:assignment/transfer agreement
Entered by: gabik

18:00 Jan 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: umowa przelewu
umowa przelewu praw i obowiązków
gabik
assignment/transfer agreement
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transfer of rights and liabilities agreementSylwia Dziuba
4 +1assignment/transfer agreement
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assignment/transfer agreement


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Szewciów
27 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transfer of rights and liabilities agreement


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk
4 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)