KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ujęty pod repertorium

English translation: (agreement) registered in the (notary\'s) register A under No. X


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ujęty pod repertorium
English translation:(agreement) registered in the (notary\'s) register A under No. X
Entered by: gabik

18:36 Jan 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: ujęty pod repertorium
Umowa ujęta została pod repertorium Y nr XXXXX
gabik
(agreement) registered in the (notary's) register A under No. X
Explanation:
jeśli chodzi o notariusza, jeśli o tłum. przys. - per analogiam 'in the translator's register....'
Selected response from:

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filed under index Y no. XXXXSylwia Dziuba
3(agreement) registered in the (notary's) register A under No. X
Irena Daniluk
3entered under repertory no...bARBARA Marszalek


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filed under index Y no. XXXX


Explanation:
albo: the agreement was indexed under Y no. XXXXX

slownik: repertorium - sn - list, index, repertory

pozdrawiam

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entered under repertory no...


Explanation:
może tak..

bARBARA Marszalek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(agreement) registered in the (notary's) register A under No. X


Explanation:
jeśli chodzi o notariusza, jeśli o tłum. przys. - per analogiam 'in the translator's register....'

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4