KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

powstała z przekształcenia spółki

English translation: transformed from (a/the company)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:powstała z przekształcenia spółki
English translation:transformed from (a/the company)
Entered by: monico

20:16 Feb 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: powstała z przekształcenia spółki
Spółka Y, która powstała z przekształcenia spółki X
monico
Poland
transformed from (a/the company)
Explanation:
ew. created by transforming (a/the company)

Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3established as a result of the company transformationTLUMACZ77
3formed through comany's restructuring
Edyta Sawin
3transformed from (a/the company)
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transformed from (a/the company)


Explanation:
ew. created by transforming (a/the company)

Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formed through comany's restructuring


Explanation:
Y was formed based on the X (company) restructuring process.
http://www.globalmanufacture.net/home/news/standard.cfm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-02-13 20:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

company's (sorry za kolejna literowke)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
established as a result of the company transformation


Explanation:
propozycja

TLUMACZ77
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12