KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

na podstawie art. 2 ust. 6 oraz 7 ust. 1 ustawy

English translation: pursuant to Art. 2 sec. 6 and Art. 7 sec. 1 of the Act/Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:na podstawie art. 2 ust. 6 oraz 7 ust. 1 ustawy
English translation:pursuant to Art. 2 sec. 6 and Art. 7 sec. 1 of the Act/Law
Entered by: monico

12:35 Feb 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: na podstawie art. 2 ust. 6 oraz 7 ust. 1 ustawy
Art. 2 Sec. 6 and 7 Sec. 1... ?
monico
Poland
pursuant to Art. 2 sec. 6 and Art. 7 sec. 1 of the Act/Law
Explanation:
chyba tak należy rozwikłać zagadkę ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Punkty również dla Joanny :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pursuant to Article 2 (2) and Article 7 (1)
Joanna Rączka
4 +5pursuant to Art. 2 sec. 6 and Art. 7 sec. 1 of the Act/Law
Adam Lankamer
4pursuant to Article 2 Paragraph 6 and Article 7 Paragraph 1 of the *** Act
Witold Chocholski
3 +1on the basis of Art. 2, para. 6 and Art. 7, para. 1 of the Act
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pursuant to Art. 2 sec. 6 and Art. 7 sec. 1 of the Act/Law


Explanation:
chyba tak należy rozwikłać zagadkę ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Punkty również dla Joanny :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Clough: This is what I always use
3 mins

agree  Michal Berski
37 mins

agree  inmb
1 hr

agree  PanPeter: oczywiście że tak, w wiekszości nikt tu nie wymienia paragrafów
1 hr

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pursuant to Article 2 Paragraph 6 and Article 7 Paragraph 1 of the *** Act


Explanation:
Np tak lub Art. 2 (6) and ...

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on the basis of Art. 2, para. 6 and Art. 7, para. 1 of the Act


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iveta Ivanova: pursuant to Art. 2 para 6...
39 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

neutral  inmb: jeśli para, to bez kropki
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pursuant to Article 2 (2) and Article 7 (1)


Explanation:
Zalecenia UKIE - nie wiem, czy jeszcze wiszą na stronie, oraz zalecenia UE - link poniżej.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-02-14 12:42:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Owszem wiszą: http://www.ukie.gov.pl/WWW/source.nsf/0/0019CDB28477CB5DC125...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-14 12:45:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tu jest tabelka z odpowiednikami: http://www.ukie.gov.pl/HLP/files.nsf/0/D4922B02BA26569CC1256...$file/wskazowki_1.doc?Open


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/translation/language_aids/freelance/poli...
Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: numeracja angielskich aktów prawnych często tak właśnie wygląda (1)(3)(c) itd
1 hr

agree  Zofia Wislocka
2 hrs

agree  morij
4 hrs

agree  pidzej: albo 2.1 i 7.1
7 hrs

agree  Polangmar: pursuant to Article 2 (6) and Article 7 (1)
14 hrs