KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

nie znajdują się w okresie wypowiedzenia do dnia

English translation: are not on notice period till the (day)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nie znajdują się w okresie wypowiedzenia do dnia
English translation: are not on notice period till the (day)
Entered by: Kinga Palczewska

08:29 Feb 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: nie znajdują się w okresie wypowiedzenia do dnia
2. Konkurs „JEŻDŻĘ BEZPIECZNIE” jest II edycją Konkursu wewnętrznego XZY, w którym uczestniczą wszyscy użytkownicy aut służbowych XYZ bez potrzeby zgłaszania swojego uczestnictwa, pod warunkiem, że są zatrudnieni przez XYZ. do dnia 31 grudnia 2008, są posiadaczami auta służbowego oraz nie znajdują się w okresie wypowiedzenia do dnia 31 grudnia 2008r.
Andrew Stanleyson
are not on notice period till the (day)
Explanation:
ew. "are not serving out their notice period"
Selected response from:

Kinga Palczewska
Grading comment
Cheers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1not be given notice of termination of employment byGrzegorz Mysiński
3 +1are not on notice period till the (day)
Kinga Palczewska


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are not on notice period till the (day)


Explanation:
ew. "are not serving out their notice period"

Kinga Palczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Cheers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zofia Wislocka
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not be given notice of termination of employment by


Explanation:
propozycja

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba: 'have not been given' zamiast 'not be given' ale dobrze przetlumaczone :)
1 hr
  -> thanks