KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

wykluczenie szkód parkingowych.

English translation: excluding parking damages


10:06 Feb 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: wykluczenie szkód parkingowych.
z wykluczeniem szkód parkingowych. Szkod???? Nie wiem, fines?
Andrew Stanleyson
English translation:excluding parking damages
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ywyodk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-02-21 10:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'z wykluczenieM'
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
100 lat
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2excluding parking damages
Maciek Drobka
4excluding parking lossesSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
z wykluczenie szkód parkingowych
excluding parking damages


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ywyodk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-02-21 10:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'z wykluczenieM'

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
100 lat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Longoria
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Zofia Wislocka
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excluding parking losses


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zofia Wislocka: loss to strata, damage to szkoda - nie to samo ... loss moze byc wynikiem damage, a nie musi (bo jak ubezpieczyciel zrefinansuje, to straty nie bedzie) :))
4 hrs