KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

przedsiębiorstwa partnerskie

English translation: partner companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedsiębiorstwa partnerskie
English translation:partner companies
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

21:06 Mar 29, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: przedsiębiorstwa partnerskie
chodzi o informatyzacje przedsiębiorstw partnerskich
damien2
partner companies
Explanation:
Przy tak skąpym kontekście nie ma co kombinować :-)
http://www.internetcapital.com/partners.htm

Poza tym, bardzo możliwe, że to właśnie o to chodzi :-)
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki za pomoc , partner companies pasuje mi do kontekstu
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4partner companies
Witold Chocholski
4 -1partnership
~Ania~


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
partner companies


Explanation:
Przy tak skąpym kontekście nie ma co kombinować :-)
http://www.internetcapital.com/partners.htm

Poza tym, bardzo możliwe, że to właśnie o to chodzi :-)

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
dzieki za pomoc , partner companies pasuje mi do kontekstu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude: tez mi sie tak wydaje
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Iryna Mazur
1 day23 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
partnership


Explanation:
Jezeli chodzi o company to tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-03-30 10:31:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.netlawman.co.uk/info/partnership-or-company.php

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  inmb: to jest spółka cywilna
10 hrs