KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ponad wysokość odsetek uiszczonych

English translation: in excess of the interest already paid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ponad wysokość odsetek uiszczonych
English translation:in excess of the interest already paid
Entered by: gabik

17:01 Apr 22, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: ponad wysokość odsetek uiszczonych
Pożyczkodawca zrzeka się odsetek od kwoty spłaconej zgodnie z niniejszym Porozumieniem ponad wysokość odsetek uiszczonych.
gabik
in excess of the interest already paid
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in excess of the interest already paid
inmb
4beyond interest payments honouredhappy-go-lucky
4above the (amount of) interest already paid
Adam Lankamer
4exceeding the amount of the paid interest
Joanna Pryga


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exceeding the amount of the paid interest


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-22 17:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub - interest paid


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&rls=com.microsoft%3Apl%3A...
Joanna Pryga
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
above the (amount of) interest already paid


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beyond interest payments honoured


Explanation:
można też tak


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
happy-go-lucky
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in excess of the interest already paid


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22in+excess+of+the+i...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22in+excess+of+the+i...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Doprecyzowywując...
1 day22 hrs
  -> ???