KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

umowa przedwstępna sprzedaży mieszkania

English translation: preliminary agreement/contract for the sale of a flat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umowa przedwstępna sprzedaży mieszkania
English translation:preliminary agreement/contract for the sale of a flat
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

00:24 Apr 24, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: umowa przedwstępna sprzedaży mieszkania
naglowek w umowie
Jan Sienkowski
preliminary agreement/contract for the sale of a flat
Explanation:
Np. tak.
http://3ac.gu.ma/
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5preliminary agreement/contract for the sale of a flat
Witold Chocholski
4Memorandum of Agreement for the sale of the apartmentBubz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
preliminary agreement/contract for the sale of a flat


Explanation:
Np. tak.
http://3ac.gu.ma/

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law:_contracts/1...
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za opinię i dodatowego linka

agree  monico
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Jolo
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  bajbus
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  happy-go-lucky
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Memorandum of Agreement for the sale of the apartment


Explanation:
Memorandum of Agreement of Sale



    Reference: http://www.thevillageatkiddsbeach.co.za/Files/DOS.pdf
    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&r...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56