KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

za wynagrodzeniem

English translation: for a fee / consideration


12:57 Apr 25, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: za wynagrodzeniem
"...Zawrze z nim umowę na wykonywanie czynności konsultingowych za wynagrodzeniem w wysokości..."

Proste. Ale tylko pozornie.
Korkosz
English translation:for a fee / consideration
Explanation:
takto
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4against remuneration
ironsz
4 +3for a fee / considerationMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
for a fee / consideration


Explanation:
takto

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
6 mins

agree  inmb: jasne
12 mins

agree  grzes
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
against remuneration


Explanation:
też może być

ironsz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  happy-go-lucky
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  MagdalenaB
21 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  literary: against a remuneration
892 days

agree  Ewa Kubis
1195 days