KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

uwzględnić uwagi

English translation: comply with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uwzględnić/zastosować się do (uwag, etc.)
English translation:comply with
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

10:06 Apr 27, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: uwzględnić uwagi
"uwzględnić" w znaczeniu "zastosowac się do nich" a nie tylko "take into consideration" czyli "rozważyć"
Korkosz
comply with
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Był Pan pierwszy.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to act/operate in line withMagdalenaB
3allow for/conform to
Monika Kasińska
3comply with
Jarosław Napierała


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comply with


Explanation:
propozycja

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Był Pan pierwszy.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to act/operate in line with


Explanation:
może również tak?

MagdalenaB
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allow for/conform to


Explanation:
bez kontekstu ciężko coś wykombinować

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4