KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

objęty

English translation: covered by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:objęty
English translation:covered by
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

13:54 Jul 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: objęty
"koncert objęty niniejszą umową", tzn. cała umowa jest o nim między organizatorem a artystą.
contained in? under?
literary
covered by
Explanation:
imo tak

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&client=firefox-a&...
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
OK!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2covered by
Jarosław Napierała
4referred to (herein)
Adam Lankamer
4which is a subject matter of this contractPaweł Szczepański


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
covered by


Explanation:
imo tak

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&client=firefox-a&...

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
OK!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski: moim zdaniem zupełnie wystarczy
6 mins
  -> dziękuję :) ! - IMO, można udziwniać, ale w wypadku koncertu nie ma sensu - zresztą, pochwalę się ;) - akurat w przypadku imprez muzycznych widziałem/pracowałem przy SPOOOOREJ liczbie umów ;) ...

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję :) !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which is a subject matter of this contract


Explanation:
skoro umowa dotyczy koncertu to jest on de facto jego przedmiotem, wiec moze tak?

Paweł Szczepański
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referred to (herein)


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185