KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

skierować egzekucję do nieruchomości

English translation: enforce security interests in the/this property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skierować egzekucję do nieruchomości
English translation:enforce security interests in the/this property
Entered by: Mari-ka

04:32 Jul 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / debt sale agreement
Polish term or phrase: skierować egzekucję do nieruchomości
Tłumaczę umowę sprzedaży wierzytelności na język angielski. wyrażenie pojawia się w następującym kontekście:
Zaś w razie skierowania egzekucji innych ujawnionych roszczeń Sprzedawcy wobec Dłużnika do tej nieruchomości, w terminie 1 roku od chwili zawarcia umowy, strony uzgadniają ...
Proszę o pomoc.
Mari-ka
enforce security interests in the/this property
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/697k8x
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enforce security interests in the/this property
Adam Lankamer
3pursue the enforcement of claims relating to that property
FishX


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enforce security interests in the/this property


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/697k8x

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pursue the enforcement of claims relating to that property


Explanation:
bo chodzi o egzekucję roszczeń do nieruchomości - czyli w kontekście: if any other undisclosed claims of the Seller relating to that property are pursued against the Debtor.

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70