KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

REP. A NR

English translation: Rep. A No.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:REP. A NR
English translation:Rep. A No.
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

04:32 Aug 26, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Akt notarialny
Polish term or phrase: REP. A NR
Kancelaria notarialna w Krakowie, ul...; Rep. A NR.
Czy to jest repetorium numer i jak to brzmi po angielsku, bo tlumacze na rosyjski i brakuje tego wyrazu.
Z gory dziekuje za pomoc!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Rep. A No.
Explanation:
tak
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rep. A No.
Jarosław Napierała
4REPERTORY A NO.
Agnieszka Maniakowska


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rep. A No.


Explanation:
tak

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol: dokładnie
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję :) !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
REPERTORY A NO.


Explanation:
imo

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12