KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

zależność służbowa

English translation: professional dealings/relations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zależność służbowa
English translation:professional dealings/relations
Entered by: Scherzando

08:08 Aug 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zależność służbowa
Kontekst "Oświadczam, że nie istniały i nie istnieją żadne moje zależności służbowe z firmą XXX"
Scherzando
professional dealings/relations
Explanation:
w tym kontekście o to chyba chodzi

bo raczej o podległości służbowej wobec spółki XXX trudno mówić
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3professional dealings/relations
Adam Lankamer
3business dependency
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business dependency


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 222

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
professional dealings/relations


Explanation:
w tym kontekście o to chyba chodzi

bo raczej o podległości służbowej wobec spółki XXX trudno mówić

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
44 mins

agree  nrabate
4 hrs

agree  Polangmar
18 hrs