KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

powołać się na odpowiednie wyłączenie

English translation: claim/invoke


11:01 Aug 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: powołać się na odpowiednie wyłączenie
dunno, plz help
Joanbo1
English translation:claim/invoke
Explanation:
has a right to claim an appropriate exemption/exclusion arising from the submission to arbitration
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Takie tłumaczenie nie wzbudziło podejrzeń korektora, więc zdaje się poprawne.
Pozdrawiam!!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4claim/invoke
nrabate
3 +1cite an appropriate exemption / the exemption in question
FishX
3refer to exclusion concernedbARBARA Marszalek
3refer to respective exclusion
MagDol


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refer to respective exclusion


Explanation:
Może tak? W sumie przydałoby się więcej kontekstu, np. całe zdanie.

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: "Ma prawo powołać się na odpowiednie wyłączenie wynikające z poddania się arbitrażowi." Całe zdanie, dziękuję za pomoc!!!


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refer to exclusion concerned


Explanation:
propozycja...

bARBARA Marszalek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cite an appropriate exemption / the exemption in question


Explanation:
w zależności od kontekstu

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claim/invoke


Explanation:
has a right to claim an appropriate exemption/exclusion arising from the submission to arbitration

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Takie tłumaczenie nie wzbudziło podejrzeń korektora, więc zdaje się poprawne.
Pozdrawiam!!