KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

w zastępstwie (w/z)

English translation: pp


13:15 Aug 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: w zastępstwie (w/z)
Gdy ktoś podpisuje się w zastępstwie kogoą (np. dyrektora, naczelnika) na dokumencie
Urszula Gac
English translation:pp
Explanation:
per procura
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5by proxy / per proxy (Pp)Monika Czyz
4 +1pp
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pp


Explanation:
per procura

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by proxy / per proxy (Pp)


Explanation:
z łaciny - per procurationem


    Reference: http://dictionary.bnet.com/definition/pp.html
Monika Czyz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Adam Lankamer, Monika Czyz, Dariusz Saczuk