KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

równowaga kontraktowa

English translation: contractual equilibrium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:równowaga kontraktowa
English translation:contractual equilibrium
Entered by: Elizabeth Niklewska

18:39 Oct 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Polish term or phrase: równowaga kontraktowa
strony zobowi±zuj± się do podjęcia jej renegocjacji pod k±tem dostosowania Umowy do nowych okoliczno¶ci przy zachowaniu równowagi kontraktowej i ekwiwalentno¶ci ¶wiadczeń
Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
contract equilibrium
Explanation:
... This mechanism forms a contract equilibrium if there is no joint incentive for a
supplier and any individual customer unilaterally to alter the terms of their ...
www.rje.org/abstracts/abstracts/1987/ Autumn_1987._pp._436_451.html
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Have gone for contractual equilibrium, as the Internet entries seem more apt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to retain the integrity of the contract
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
4contractual balancekterelak
4contract equilibriumJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract equilibrium


Explanation:
... This mechanism forms a contract equilibrium if there is no joint incentive for a
supplier and any individual customer unilaterally to alter the terms of their ...
www.rje.org/abstracts/abstracts/1987/ Autumn_1987._pp._436_451.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Have gone for contractual equilibrium, as the Internet entries seem more apt

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contractual balance


Explanation:
sporo hitów w Google'u

kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to retain the integrity of the contract


Explanation:
mozliwosc

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: not exact
15 mins