KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

stan faktyczny

English translation: factual circumstances, facts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stan faktyczny
English translation: factual circumstances, facts
Entered by: Elizabeth Niklewska

18:54 Oct 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Polish term or phrase: stan faktyczny
Jednakże w razie wystąpienia zmian w zakresie stanu prawnego lub faktycznego mających wpływ na realizację postanowień Umowy
Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
factual circumstances, facts
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2factual circumstances, factsJacek Krankowski
4actual situation
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
factual circumstances, facts


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
4 mins

agree  bartek
18 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actual situation


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish