KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

umowa kwalifikowana podmiotowo

English translation: contract qualified/determined by the contracting party


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umowa kwalifikowana przedmiotowo
English translation:contract qualified/determined by the contracting party
Entered by: Elizabeth Niklewska

01:58 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Polish term or phrase: umowa kwalifikowana podmiotowo
umowa agencyjna ma charakter umowy kwalifikowanej podmiotowo
Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
qualified/determined by the contracting party
Explanation:
Umowa kwalifikowana podmiotowo, to znaczy określona w zależności od podmiotu, tj. agenta.

Tak to rozumiem
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
ta odpowiedz chyba oddaje sens
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3contract classified by subjectkterelak
2qualified/determined by the contracting party
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contract classified by subject


Explanation:
propozycja

kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
qualified/determined by the contracting party


Explanation:
Umowa kwalifikowana podmiotowo, to znaczy określona w zależności od podmiotu, tj. agenta.

Tak to rozumiem

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
ta odpowiedz chyba oddaje sens