KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

spór merytoryczny

English translation: dispute over the merits


21:57 Feb 2, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: spór merytoryczny
nie jesteśmy stroną w sporze merytorycznym
aniakucharska
English translation:dispute over the merits
Explanation:
jako nieco mniej popularny, ale również stosowany zwrot mogę zaproponować również 'substantive dispute'
Selected response from:

xxxMMShearing
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dispute over the meritsxxxMMShearing
4content-oriented dispute
Jolanta Konowalczyk


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispute over the merits


Explanation:
jako nieco mniej popularny, ale również stosowany zwrot mogę zaproponować również 'substantive dispute'

xxxMMShearing
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9
34 mins

agree  orchid8
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
content-oriented dispute


Explanation:
tak sądze :)

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish