KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

łączność spraw

English translation: joint cases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:łączność spraw
English translation:joint cases
Entered by: anthro30

01:11 Feb 10, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: łączność spraw
Zatem zarówno stan faktyczny, jak i brak bezpośrednich powiązań kapitałowych pomiędzy wymienionymi w pozwie spółkami polskimi nie uzasadnia łączności spraw i wezwania XXX jako interwenienta do udziału w sprawie.
anthro30
Poland
joint cases
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/bfb99t
trzeba by nieco przeformułować zdanie
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thx, this one was the most suitable
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1linking the cases
John Presland
4 +1joint consideration of the casesSimon Cygielski
4 +1joint cases
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint cases


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/bfb99t
trzeba by nieco przeformułować zdanie

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
thx, this one was the most suitable

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk: joint nature/character of cases
12 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linking the cases


Explanation:
... does not justify linking the cases and summonng XXX ...

John Presland
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
7 hrs

1 day35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint consideration of the cases


Explanation:
imo

Simon Cygielski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
3 days30 mins
  -> dziękuję!