KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ilościowy odbiór towarów

English translation: acceptance of goods in quantity terms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ilościowy odbiór towarów
English translation:acceptance of goods in quantity terms
Entered by: Jahny

10:43 Feb 13, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: ilościowy odbiór towarów
umowa sprzedaży
Jahny
acceptance of goods in quantity terms
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acceptance of goods in quantity terms
Adam Lankamer
4quantitative acceptance of goods (delivered)Konrad Pawlowski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iloå›ciowy odbiã³r towarã³w
quantitative acceptance of goods (delivered)


Explanation:
acceptance - w znaczeniu kontroli

Konrad Pawlowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptance of goods in quantity terms


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185