KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

wspolwlasciciel w udziale 1/2

English translation: X co-owns 50% shares of the real estate


16:17 Jan 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: wspolwlasciciel w udziale 1/2
X jest wspolwlascicielem nieruchomosci w udziale wynoszacym 1/2
Pogon
English translation:X co-owns 50% shares of the real estate
Explanation:
or is a co-owner

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1X co-owns 50% shares of the real estate
Magda Dziadosz
550 % owner in (real estate)
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
X co-owns 50% shares of the real estate


Explanation:
or is a co-owner

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
0 min

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
50 % owner in (real estate)


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4