ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Ostateczne vs. Przedsądowe wezwanie do zapłaty

English translation: final pre-litigation request for payment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ostateczne vs. Przedsądowe wezwanie do zapłaty
English translation:final pre-litigation request for payment
Entered by: Krzysztof Ryszkiewicz

04:57 Mar 30, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Ostateczne vs. Przedsądowe wezwanie do zapłaty
Mam przed sobą 3 prawie jednakowe pisma jednej spółki:
Pierwsze wezwanie do zapłaty, Ostateczne wezwanie do zapłaty i Przedsądowe wezwanie do zapłaty.
W przedsądowym straszą skierowaniem na drogę sądową bez dodatkowego wezwania do zapłaty, oraz postępowaniem egzekucyjnym, co zwiększy koszty...
W ostatecznym straszą skierowaniem na drogę sądową co zwiększy zadłużenie o koszty sądowe itp.

Pozostałe fragmenty to praktycznie to samo.

Dla mnie różnica między tymi dokumentami jest zbyt mała by to sensownie nazwać.
Krzysztof Ryszkiewicz
Poland
final pre-litigation request for payment
Explanation:
Pre Litigation Debt Collections and Letters Before Action - Judge ...Your debtor has failed to make payment despite letters and phone calls. ... Unlike a non-legal debt collection agency, our pre-litigation collectors will be ... Why not request that we send a letter before action on our letterhead with ...
www.judge-priestley.co.uk/our.../pre-litigation-collections - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-03-30 14:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IMHO pre-court raczej nie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days8 hrs (2010-04-02 13:02:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Happy Easter
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
Jako że podpowiedź pojawiła się dość późno użyłem pre-court lecz ta wersja wydaje się lepsza. Dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3final vs. pre-court call for payment
Adam Lankamer
4final pre-litigation request for payment
PanPeter
4final / pre-court notice of default
Jacek Szczechowski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
final vs. pre-court call for payment


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol
1 hr

agree  grzzpo
5 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final / pre-court notice of default


Explanation:
jw.

Jacek Szczechowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: nie całkiem pasuje do kontekstu
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final pre-litigation request for payment


Explanation:
Pre Litigation Debt Collections and Letters Before Action - Judge ...Your debtor has failed to make payment despite letters and phone calls. ... Unlike a non-legal debt collection agency, our pre-litigation collectors will be ... Why not request that we send a letter before action on our letterhead with ...
www.judge-priestley.co.uk/our.../pre-litigation-collections - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-03-30 14:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IMHO pre-court raczej nie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days8 hrs (2010-04-02 13:02:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Happy Easter

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Jako że podpowiedź pojawiła się dość późno użyłem pre-court lecz ta wersja wydaje się lepsza. Dziękuję wszystkim