ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Umowa o pracę na zastępstwo

English translation: replacement employment contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Umowa o pracę na zastępstwo
English translation:replacement employment contract
Entered by: Karol Kawczyński

10:54 May 7, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Umowa o pracę na zastępstwo
"Umowa na zastępstwo nie stanowi nowego rodzaju umowy o pracę. Umowa o pracę może być zawarta na czas nieokreślony, określony, lub na czas wykonywania określonej pracy, a każda z nich może być poprzedzona umową na okres próbny. Umowa na zastępstwo jest pewnym typem umowy na czas określony. Oznacza to, że stosuje się do niej wszelkie zasady dotyczące zawierania i rozwiązywania tych umów z wyjątkiem dotyczącym zakresu ochrony stosunku pracy." Z góry dziękuje za pomoc
Mac7Master
replacement employment contract
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuje:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1replacement employment contract
Karol Kawczyński
3substitute employee agreement
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
było
whole grain

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
replacement employment contract


Explanation:
hth


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&source=hp&q=%22replacement+emplo...
    Reference: http://www.eurofound.europa.eu/emire/BELGIUM/PROBATIONCLAUSE...
Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Dziękuje:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatta: certainly
16 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
substitute employee agreement


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/26624hb

http://tinyurl.com/24wgdlo

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124




Reference comments


7 mins
Reference: było

Reference information:
.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_patents/3166...
whole grain
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 93