ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

usługa zakwaterowania

English translation: price includes accommodation

11:29 Mar 16, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: usługa zakwaterowania
W przypadku, gdy właściciel zamawia usługę sprzątania i przygotowania apartamentu dla swoich własnych gości, ceny wynoszą odpowiednio ...... i ...... Euro (zawierają usługę zakwaterowania).
makawa
English translation:price includes accommodation
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

IURIDICO
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za obie odpowiedzi, punkty za szybszą, bo została zaakceptowana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1price includes accommodation
IURIDICO
4accommodation service includedPolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
price includes accommodation


Explanation:
propozycja

IURIDICO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Dzięki za obie odpowiedzi, punkty za szybszą, bo została zaakceptowana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paweł Szczepański
11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accommodation service included


Explanation:
Na wzór "room service included": http://tinyurl.com/63p73lb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2011-03-16 22:13:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accommodation service included in the price.
http://www.worldstudent.com/recherche/result_fr.php?id=171&p...

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 785