KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Umowa rozporządzająca

English translation: dispositive contract


16:36 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Umowa rozporządzająca
bez kontekstu
Pawel_L
English translation:dispositive contract
Explanation:
lub agreement. Typowa umowa prawna.
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dispositive contractdarotob
4Disposal agreement (let's be vague on our part, too, y not? ;-))
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umowa rozporządzająca
Disposal agreement (let's be vague on our part, too, y not? ;-))


Explanation:
disposal n. 1. (...)2. placement or arrangement in a particular order.3. a specific method of tending to matters, as in business.4. the act or process of transferring something to or providing something for another.5. the power or opportunity to make use of someone or something (...)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 139

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Umowa rozporządzająca
dispositive contract


Explanation:
lub agreement. Typowa umowa prawna.

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr