KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Zakaz konkurencji pracowniczej

English translation: (non-) competition clause


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zakaz konkurencji pracowniczej
English translation:(non-) competition clause
Entered by: Monika Pilecka

09:05 Aug 13, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Zakaz konkurencji pracowniczej
Tytuł paragrafu umowy
Awita
Non-Competition Clause
Explanation:
(z mojej własnej umowy)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-13 09:12:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spotkałam też kiedyś sformułowannie \"Competition Clause\"--i zdaje mi się że brzmi to lepiej niż z \"non\"
Selected response from:

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Non-Competition Clause
Monika Pilecka
5No competition /No-competition clausepidzej


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Non-Competition Clause


Explanation:
(z mojej własnej umowy)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-13 09:12:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spotkałam też kiedyś sformułowannie \"Competition Clause\"--i zdaje mi się że brzmi to lepiej niż z \"non\"

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Janowski: I agree entirely
1 hr

agree  Magdalena Hunter
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No competition /No-competition clause


Explanation:
... No-competition clause is a prohibition of one contracting party to undertake activities competing with the ...
www.cpc.bg/glossary-en/_n.php

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50