KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

umowa o dzieło

English translation: specific task contract


12:02 Nov 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: umowa o dzieło
Właściwie to chyba jest bardzo proste... Ale trzeba wiedzieć!
emila
English translation:specific task contract
Explanation:
cała strona w UK na temat employment contracts, m.in jest też tam "specific task contract" wyjaśnione jako "Based on completion of a specific task, these contracts terminate once that task is finished." czyli wszystko pasuje.


http://www.here4business.co.uk/blyny/managingpeople/employin...
Selected response from:

pieprz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4specific task contractpieprz
4contract for specific work / contract of commission
bartek
3 +1ponizej
Agnieszka Hayward


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
umowa o dzieło
ponizej


Explanation:
za jszackim - korzystaj z glosariusza ;)


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/160525?keyword=umowa o dzieo
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/591375?keyword=umowa o dzieo


Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): zdecydowanie popieram ;-)
16 mins
  -> dzieki ;)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umowa o dzieło
contract for specific work / contract of commission


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/591375

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafal Piotrowski: Cały czas twierdzę, że commission to ZLECENIE: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=682079. Co do pierwszej wersji mógłbym się zgodzić, lecz wersja Pieprza + częściowo potwierdzony Tygrunią termin wydaje sie rozwiązywać sprawę. Hopefully 4 good :-)
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
umowa o dzieło
specific task contract


Explanation:
cała strona w UK na temat employment contracts, m.in jest też tam "specific task contract" wyjaśnione jako "Based on completion of a specific task, these contracts terminate once that task is finished." czyli wszystko pasuje.


http://www.here4business.co.uk/blyny/managingpeople/employin...


    Reference: http://www.here4business.co.uk/blyny/managingpeople/employin...
pieprz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Oj, chyba to wreszcie będzie to! A niełatwe cholerstwo - mnie też krwi napsuło; używałem "contract of result"
2 hrs

agree  emer
4 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: o! ladne
5 hrs

agree  Pawel Gromek
18 hrs