KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

prace wykończeniowe

English translation: Finishing works -wiem bo też to tłumaczę- witam SWPS :)


14:25 Dec 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: prace wykończeniowe
Termin w umowy przyrzeczenia lokalu, dotyczy prac wykonanych w lokalu
mavi
English translation:Finishing works -wiem bo też to tłumaczę- witam SWPS :)
Explanation:
ja użyłem albo finishing works bo w wiekszości pasuje do kontekstu tej że umowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 40 mins (2004-12-03 19:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reference: http://www.lgts.ru/eng/menu06/index.shtml

Finishing works (inside the premises):
- plastering and facing works
- painting and papering works
- installation of wooden structures and items, facing of walls,
ceilings, partitions with boards, wood-fiber slabs, splint-slabs
- making of bases, covers and floors
- making of suspended ceilings
- glazing

Finishing works of building facades:
- plastering works
- facing works - with facing bricks, tiles, stone, metal plastic, etc.
Selected response from:

chris1000
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki, najlepsze sa jednak najprostsze rozwiązania

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fit out of sthAleksander Gielnicki
5Finishing works -wiem bo też to tłumaczę- witam SWPS :)chris1000
3 +1decoration
Agnieszka Hayward
4finishing worksJolanta Blaszak
2 +1completion works
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prace wykończeniowe
completion works


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-12-03 14:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Internal Completion Works in Apartments

bginfo.biz/realty/sunnyfort/sf_infrastructure.shtml

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: :o)
35 mins
  -> :-)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prace wykończeniowe
finishing works


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolanta Blaszak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prace wykończeniowe
decoration


Explanation:
czyli polozenie podlog, pomalowanie scian itp.

zaleznie od zakresu tych prac zgadzam sie z Miros

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: dziekuje tygru ;- )
7 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prace wykończeniowe
Finishing works -wiem bo też to tłumaczę- witam SWPS :)


Explanation:
ja użyłem albo finishing works bo w wiekszości pasuje do kontekstu tej że umowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 40 mins (2004-12-03 19:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reference: http://www.lgts.ru/eng/menu06/index.shtml

Finishing works (inside the premises):
- plastering and facing works
- painting and papering works
- installation of wooden structures and items, facing of walls,
ceilings, partitions with boards, wood-fiber slabs, splint-slabs
- making of bases, covers and floors
- making of suspended ceilings
- glazing

Finishing works of building facades:
- plastering works
- facing works - with facing bricks, tiles, stone, metal plastic, etc.

chris1000
Poland
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki, najlepsze sa jednak najprostsze rozwiązania

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: That reference above is a Russian link and not from an English spaking world
5 days

3504 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fit out of sth


Explanation:
Stare pytanie i wracające, ale nigdzie nie ma prawidłowej odpowiedzi (tj. formy stosowanej przez nejtiwów), więc postanowiłem wtrącić swoje 3 grosze.

Example sentence(s):
  • fit out of premises

    Reference: http://www.designingbuildings.co.uk/wiki/Fit_out_of_building...
Aleksander Gielnicki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish