KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

prawa autorskie majatkowe i prawa pokrewne

English translation: copyright and related rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawa autorskie majatkowe i prawa pokrewne
English translation:copyright and related rights
Entered by: nrabate

17:21 Feb 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: prawa autorskie majatkowe i prawa pokrewne
Firma X zobowiazuje sie do zawrcia odrebnych umow z wykonawcami, których przedmiotem będzie przeniesienie przez nich wszelkich praw autorskich majątkowych i praw pokrewnych niezbednych do ralizacji niniejszej umowy.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
copyright and related rights
Explanation:
The Copyright and Related Rights Regulations 2003Statutory Instrument 2003 No. 2498 The Copyright and Related Rights Regulations 2003. © Crown Copyright 2003. Statutory Instruments ...
www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/si/si2003/20032498.htm - 101k - Feb 11, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2copyright and related rights
nrabate
4 +3Copyright and neighbouring rights
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Copyright and neighbouring rights


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/320451

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-13 17:27:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proprietary copyrights

ehm..


bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
27 mins

agree  pidzej: sure że neighbouring
507 days

agree  Monika Kasińska: http://www.polishlaw.com.pl/pct/fileakty_prawne40_0.pdf
1845 days
  -> uuuśśśśś! po tylu latach :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
copyright and related rights


Explanation:
The Copyright and Related Rights Regulations 2003Statutory Instrument 2003 No. 2498 The Copyright and Related Rights Regulations 2003. © Crown Copyright 2003. Statutory Instruments ...
www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/si/si2003/20032498.htm - 101k - Feb 11, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr

agree  Łukasz Czerwiński
2688 days