KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

praca na zlecenie

English translation: work on commission / commissioned work


17:34 Feb 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: praca na zlecenie
stosunek pracy
ola10
English translation:work on commission / commissioned work
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3work on commission / commissioned work
bartek
4contract employmentlegato
4mandate agreement
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
work on commission / commissioned work


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
3 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
32 mins

agree  Misiaczek: commissioned work ;o)
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandate agreement


Explanation:
zanim zadasz następne pytanie, zajrzyj do glosariusza
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/585600?keyword=zlecenie

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract employment


Explanation:
1

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4