KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

niewykonanie lub nienależyte wykonanie

English translation: failure to perform or improper performance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niewykonanie lub nienależyte wykonanie
English translation:failure to perform or improper performance
Entered by: Pawel Michniak

16:09 May 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Polish term or phrase: niewykonanie lub nienależyte wykonanie
Zleceniobiorca ponosi odpowiedzialność za szkody powstałe z powodu niewykonania lub nienależytego wykonania umowy
Pawel Michniak
Poland
failure to perform or improper performance
Explanation:
IMHO
"failure to perform" -559 000 dla całej frazy
jest jeszcze "failure in performance" - ale tylko 25 000 odsłon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-05-14 16:46:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"non - performance\" - 317 000 odsłon
oczywiście nie wszystkie strony zawierające \"failure to perform\" czy też \"non - performance\" dotyczą kontekstu umów
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3failure to perform or improper performance
ZenonStyczyrz
4 +1non-exercise or no exercise / non-performance or improper performance of the contract
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niewykonanie lub nienależyte wykonanie
non-exercise or no exercise / non-performance or improper performance of the contract


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/218975
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/694351

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF
4 mins

neutral  grzes: 'non-exercise of the contract' - 1 gugel hmmm.....; no tak ale nie wiemy kto
46 mins
  -> ale najwyrazniej ktos to mial w dokumencie, jesli pytal - sprawdz pod linkiem

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
niewykonanie lub nienależyte wykonanie
failure to perform or improper performance


Explanation:
IMHO
"failure to perform" -559 000 dla całej frazy
jest jeszcze "failure in performance" - ale tylko 25 000 odsłon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-05-14 16:46:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"non - performance\" - 317 000 odsłon
oczywiście nie wszystkie strony zawierające \"failure to perform\" czy też \"non - performance\" dotyczą kontekstu umów

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzes: tak
14 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  PanPeter: tez bym to tak interpretowal
50 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Daniel Sax
1 hr