ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Koncesja na fizyczną ochronę osób i mienia realizowanych w formie bezpośredniej

English translation: Licence for direct, physical protection of persons and property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Koncesja na fizyczną ochronę osób i mienia realizowanych w formie bezpośredniej
English translation:Licence for direct, physical protection of persons and property
Entered by: Mariusz Kuklinski

18:10 Nov 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Polish term or phrase: Koncesja na fizyczną ochronę osób i mienia realizowanych w formie bezpośredniej
Prezentacja firmy: posiadamy system zarządzania jakością i koncesję...
Dobrze by było gdyby ktoś potrafił przetłumaczyć całe to wyrażenie.
Jahny
Licence for direct, physical protection of persons and property
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Licence for direct, physical protection of persons and propertyMariusz Kuklinski
3Body Guard and Watchman Employment License
Marek Urban


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Licence for direct, physical protection of persons and property


Explanation:
@


    Reference: http://www.risk-consultant.com/corporat.html
Mariusz Kuklinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Body Guard and Watchman Employment License


Explanation:
Szerszy kontekst by się przydał.

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish