KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Departament Badań Znaków Towarowych

English translation: Department of Trademarks Research/ Trademarks Research Department


07:46 Mar 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Urząd Patentowy
Polish term or phrase: Departament Badań Znaków Towarowych
Departament Badań Znaków Towarowych
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:Department of Trademarks Research/ Trademarks Research Department
Explanation:
tak
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Trademark Examination Department
bartek
3 -1Department of Trademarks Research/ Trademarks Research DepartmentTLUMACZ77


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Department of Trademarks Research/ Trademarks Research Department


Explanation:
tak

TLUMACZ77
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bartek: Sorki, nie tym razem - te badania to nie są research // W ogóle obydwie terminologie są takie sobie. Clearance powinno raczej byc :)
9 mins
  -> oj nie tylko w Polsce są takie departamenty ( z kontekstu nie wynikało jednoznacznie że chodzi o nasz departament)- w większości krajów świata w nazewnictwie stosuje się określenie "research"-proszę sobie pogulać w razie co, a te examination to epizod

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trademark Examination Department


Explanation:
tak to jest w polskim Urzędzie Patentowym

http://www.uprp.pl/English/strukturaup.htm

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Smagorowicz: Polski Urząd tak właśnie się nazywa
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki i daję głowę, że chodzi o polski Urząd Patentowy