KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

na postanowienie służy wniosek

English translation: you are entitled to lodge an appeal against this decision


08:36 Mar 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / postanowienie
Polish term or phrase: na postanowienie służy wniosek
Na postanowienie służy wniosek o ponowne rozpatrzenie sprawy przez Urząd Patentowy w terminie jednego miesiąca od dni doręczenia postanowienia.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:you are entitled to lodge an appeal against this decision
Explanation:
mała modyfikacja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   23 min (2008-03-14 09:00:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

literówa- nie "this" tylko "the"
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1you can appeal against the decisionMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4to request reconsideration of the decisioncynamon
3you are entitled to lodge an appeal against this decisionTLUMACZ77


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
you are entitled to lodge an appeal against this decision


Explanation:
mała modyfikacja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   23 min (2008-03-14 09:00:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

literówa- nie "this" tylko "the"

TLUMACZ77
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you can appeal against the decision


Explanation:
taki jest sens bełkotu urzędniczego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-14 09:39:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you have the right to appeal against....

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FishX
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to request reconsideration of the decision


Explanation:
If dissatisfied, the applicant may request reconsideration of the decision by the Patent Office...

If dissatisfied with the outcome of the hearing, the person's recourse is to request reconsideration of the decision of the hearing officer. ...
www.phlp.org/Website/New Website Pages Spring 04/Complaints...

If you are dissatisfied with that decision, you may, within six months of it, apply to your local pension fund administrator to have it reconsidered ...
www.lgps.org.uk/contact/help-complaints.html

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4