KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

unieważnienie spornego znaku

English translation: cancellation of a disputable (trade) mark


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:unieważnienie spornego znaku
English translation:cancellation of a disputable (trade) mark
Entered by: Andrew Stanleyson

09:13 Mar 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Polish term or phrase: unieważnienie spornego znaku
W związku z powyższym, szanse na unieważnienie spornego znaku X maleją.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
cancellation of a disputable (trade) mark
Explanation:
I think
Selected response from:

Andrew Stanleyson
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cancellation of a disputable (trade) mark
Andrew Stanleyson
3invalidating the disputed trade mark
FishX


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cancellation of a disputable (trade) mark


Explanation:
I think

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TLUMACZ77
39 mins
  -> dzięki

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invalidating the disputed trade mark


Explanation:
q

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8